Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leichlingen, GermanyLeichlingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLeichlingen Germany

What day is it in Leichlingen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Leichlingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leichlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Leichlingen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Leichlingen

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Leichlingen

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lajkhlingen
  • Leichlinga
  • Leichlingen
  • Ljajkhlingen
  • lai xi lin gen
  • layshlynghn
  • layshlyngn
  • Лайхлинген
  • Лајхлинген
  • Ляйхлінген
  • لايشلينغن
  • لایشلینگن
  • 莱希林根

Country

Leichlingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

27,497 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leichlingen (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Wuppertal ... 20 km
Köln ... 20 km
Düsseldorf ... 24 km
Essen ... 39 km
Duisburg ... 42 km
Bonn ... 42 km
Bochum ... 45 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 45 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 46 km
Dortmund ... 58 km
Aachen ... 84 km
Münster ... 106 km
Wiesbaden ... 150 km
Bielefeld ... 159 km
Utrecht ... 187 km
Antwerpen ... 210 km
Mannheim ... 213 km
Brussels ... 216 km
Amsterdam ... 221 km
Rotterdam ... 223 km
The Hague ... 243 km
Karlsruhe ... 256 km
Hannover ... 258 km
Bremen ... 260 km
Strasbourg ... 284 km
Stuttgart ... 309 km
Altona ... 356 km
Hamburg ... 360 km