Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wülfrath, GermanyWülfrathGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWülfrath Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wülfrath to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wülfrath

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wülfrath
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Wülfrath

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Wülfrath

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vilfrat
  • Viulfratas
  • Vjul'frat
  • Wuelfrath
  • Wülfrath
  • fwlfrat
  • wei er fu la te
  • wwlfrat
  • Вилфрат
  • Вюльфрат
  • فولفرات
  • وولفرات
  • 维尔夫拉特

Country

Wülfrath is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

22,355 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wülfrath (Regierungsbezirk Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Wuppertal ... 11 km
Essen ... 20 km
Düsseldorf ... 22 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 26 km
Bochum ... 27 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 27 km
Duisburg ... 28 km
Köln ... 39 km
Dortmund ... 43 km
Bonn ... 61 km
Münster ... 89 km
Aachen ... 95 km
Bielefeld ... 146 km
Wiesbaden ... 164 km
Utrecht ... 178 km
Amsterdam ... 210 km
Antwerpen ... 211 km
Rotterdam ... 217 km
Brussels ... 221 km
Mannheim ... 228 km
The Hague ... 236 km
Bremen ... 243 km
Hannover ... 247 km
Karlsruhe ... 273 km
Strasbourg ... 303 km
Stuttgart ... 324 km
Altona ... 341 km
Eimsbüttel ... 345 km