Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bottrop, GermanyBottropGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBottrop Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bottrop to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bottrop

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bottrop
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Bottrop

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Bottrop

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Botrop
  • Botropas
  • Bottrop
  • ZCJ
  • bo te luo pu
  • boteulopeu
  • botoroppu
  • bttrwp
  • Ботроп
  • Боттроп
  • بتتروپ
  • بوٹروپ
  • ბოტროპი
  • ボトロップ
  • 博特罗普
  • 보트로프

Country

Bottrop is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

119,909 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bottrop (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Essen ... 10 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 16 km
Duisburg ... 17 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 20 km
Bochum ... 24 km
Wuppertal ... 34 km
Düsseldorf ... 36 km
Dortmund ... 44 km
Köln ... 65 km
Münster ... 74 km
Bonn ... 88 km
Aachen ... 107 km
Bielefeld ... 141 km
Utrecht ... 158 km
Amsterdam ... 189 km
Wiesbaden ... 191 km
Rotterdam ... 201 km
Antwerpen ... 205 km
The Hague ... 220 km
Brussels ... 220 km
Bremen ... 228 km
Hannover ... 243 km
Mannheim ... 256 km
Karlsruhe ... 301 km
Altona ... 328 km
Strasbourg ... 330 km
Eimsbüttel ... 332 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 334 km