Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erkrath, GermanyErkrathGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inErkrath Germany

What day is it in Erkrath right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Erkrath to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erkrath

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Erkrath
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Erkrath

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Erkrath

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrkrat
  • Erkrat
  • Erkrath
  • ai er ke la te
  • arkrat
  • Еркрат
  • Эркрат
  • إركرات
  • ارکرات
  • 埃尔克拉特

Country

Erkrath is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

47,815 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erkrath (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Düsseldorf ... 11 km
Wuppertal ... 20 km
Duisburg ... 26 km
Essen ... 28 km
Köln ... 32 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 35 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 38 km
Bochum ... 38 km
Dortmund ... 56 km
Bonn ... 56 km
Aachen ... 83 km
Münster ... 100 km
Bielefeld ... 158 km
Wiesbaden ... 166 km
Utrecht ... 172 km
Antwerpen ... 201 km
Amsterdam ... 206 km
Brussels ... 209 km
Rotterdam ... 210 km
Mannheim ... 228 km
The Hague ... 229 km
Bremen ... 255 km
Hannover ... 259 km
Karlsruhe ... 272 km
Strasbourg ... 298 km
Stuttgart ... 325 km
Altona ... 353 km
Eimsbüttel ... 356 km