Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mülheim, GermanyMülheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMülheim Germany

What day is it in Mülheim right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mülheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mülheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mülheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mülheim
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Mülheim

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Mülheim

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muelheim am Rhein
  • Mülheim am Rhein

Country

Mülheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

41,711 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mülheim (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Köln ... 6 km
Bonn ... 27 km
Düsseldorf ... 34 km
Wuppertal ... 34 km
Essen ... 54 km
Duisburg ... 55 km
Bochum ... 60 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 60 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 61 km
Dortmund ... 71 km
Aachen ... 77 km
Münster ... 121 km
Wiesbaden ... 140 km
Bielefeld ... 170 km
Utrecht ... 195 km
Mannheim ... 201 km
Antwerpen ... 211 km
Brussels ... 213 km
Rotterdam ... 228 km
Amsterdam ... 230 km
Karlsruhe ... 243 km
The Hague ... 249 km
Hannover ... 268 km
Strasbourg ... 269 km
Bremen ... 274 km
Stuttgart ... 297 km
Nürnberg ... 366 km
Altona ... 369 km