Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rösrath, GermanyRösrathGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRösrath Germany

What day is it in Rösrath right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rösrath to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rösrath

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rösrath
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Rösrath

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Rösrath

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Resrat
  • Rjosrat
  • Roesrath
  • Roesrod
  • Rösrath
  • Rösrod
  • lei si la te
  • rsrath
  • rwsrat
  • Ресрат
  • Рёсрат
  • رسراث
  • روسرات
  • 勒斯拉特

Country

Rösrath is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

26,868 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rösrath (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Köln ... 19 km
Bonn ... 20 km
Wuppertal ... 40 km
Düsseldorf ... 49 km
Essen ... 64 km
Bochum ... 65 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 67 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 68 km
Duisburg ... 68 km
Dortmund ... 72 km
Aachen ... 89 km
Münster ... 123 km
Wiesbaden ... 124 km
Bielefeld ... 166 km
Mannheim ... 186 km
Utrecht ... 211 km
Antwerpen ... 226 km
Brussels ... 227 km
Karlsruhe ... 230 km
Rotterdam ... 244 km
Amsterdam ... 246 km
Strasbourg ... 259 km
Hannover ... 261 km
The Hague ... 265 km
Bremen ... 273 km
Stuttgart ... 282 km
Nürnberg ... 350 km
Altona ... 366 km