Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Odenthal, GermanyOdenthalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOdenthal Germany

What day is it in Odenthal right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Odenthal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Odenthal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Odenthal
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Odenthal

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Odenthal

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Odental
  • Odental'
  • Odenthal
  • ao deng ta er
  • Одентал
  • Оденталь
  • 奥登塔尔

Country

Odenthal is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,619 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Odenthal (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Köln ... 18 km
Wuppertal ... 25 km
Bonn ... 33 km
Düsseldorf ... 35 km
Essen ... 48 km
Bochum ... 50 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 52 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 52 km
Duisburg ... 53 km
Dortmund ... 60 km
Aachen ... 88 km
Münster ... 111 km
Wiesbaden ... 139 km
Bielefeld ... 158 km
Utrecht ... 198 km
Mannheim ... 202 km
Antwerpen ... 219 km
Brussels ... 223 km
Amsterdam ... 232 km
Rotterdam ... 233 km
Karlsruhe ... 246 km
The Hague ... 253 km
Hannover ... 256 km
Bremen ... 263 km
Strasbourg ... 275 km
Stuttgart ... 298 km
Altona ... 357 km
Hamburg ... 361 km