Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rath, GermanyRathGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRath Germany

What day is it in Rath right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rath to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rath

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rath
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Rath

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Rath

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rath/Heumar

Country

Rath is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rath (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Köln ... 12 km
Bonn ... 21 km
Wuppertal ... 37 km
Düsseldorf ... 42 km
Essen ... 59 km
Duisburg ... 62 km
Bochum ... 63 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 64 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 64 km
Dortmund ... 72 km
Aachen ... 83 km
Münster ... 122 km
Wiesbaden ... 131 km
Bielefeld ... 168 km
Mannheim ... 193 km
Utrecht ... 204 km
Antwerpen ... 218 km
Brussels ... 220 km
Karlsruhe ... 236 km
Rotterdam ... 237 km
Amsterdam ... 238 km
The Hague ... 257 km
Strasbourg ... 263 km
Hannover ... 265 km
Bremen ... 274 km
Stuttgart ... 289 km
Nürnberg ... 358 km
Altona ... 368 km