Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Humboldtkolonie, GermanyHumboldtkolonieGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHumboldtkolonie Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Humboldtkolonie to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Humboldtkolonie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Humboldtkolonie
Today, February 19, 2020

Sunrise Humboldtkolonie

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Humboldtkolonie

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Humboldt/Gremberg

Country

Humboldtkolonie is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,108 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Humboldtkolonie (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Köln ... 4 km
Bonn ... 24 km
Düsseldorf ... 37 km
Wuppertal ... 40 km
Essen ... 58 km
Duisburg ... 59 km
Bochum ... 64 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 65 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 65 km
Dortmund ... 75 km
Aachen ... 75 km
Münster ... 125 km
Wiesbaden ... 138 km
Bielefeld ... 173 km
Utrecht ... 197 km
Mannheim ... 198 km
Antwerpen ... 210 km
Brussels ... 212 km
Rotterdam ... 229 km
Amsterdam ... 232 km
Karlsruhe ... 240 km
The Hague ... 250 km
Strasbourg ... 266 km
Hannover ... 271 km
Bremen ... 277 km
Stuttgart ... 294 km
Nürnberg ... 365 km
Altona ... 372 km