Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alfter, GermanyAlfterGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAlfter Germany

What day is it in Alfter right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alfter to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alfter

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alfter
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Alfter

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Alfter

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'fter
  • Alefte
  • Alfter
  • a er fu te
  • alftr
  • Алфтер
  • Альфтер
  • الفتر
  • 阿尔夫特

Country

Alfter is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,814 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alfter (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bonn ... 7 km
Köln ... 23 km
Düsseldorf ... 58 km
Wuppertal ... 59 km
Aachen ... 75 km
Duisburg ... 80 km
Essen ... 80 km
Bochum ... 84 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 86 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 86 km
Dortmund ... 94 km
Wiesbaden ... 122 km
Münster ... 144 km
Mannheim ... 180 km
Bielefeld ... 188 km
Utrecht ... 213 km
Brussels ... 214 km
Antwerpen ... 217 km
Karlsruhe ... 220 km
Rotterdam ... 242 km
Strasbourg ... 244 km
Amsterdam ... 249 km
The Hague ... 263 km
Stuttgart ... 276 km
Hannover ... 283 km
Bremen ... 295 km
Nürnberg ... 355 km
Altona ... 388 km