Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Königswinter, GermanyKönigswinterGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKönigswinter Germany

What day is it in Königswinter right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Königswinter to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Königswinter to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Königswinter

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Königswinter
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Königswinter

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Königswinter

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • K'onigsvinter
  • Kenigsvinter
  • Kjonigsvinter
  • Koenigsvinter
  • Koenigswinter
  • Konigswinter
  • Königsvinter
  • Königswinter
  • ke ni ge si wen te er
  • kwnyghsfyntr
  • kwnygzwyntr
  • Кенигсвинтер
  • Кенігсвінтер
  • Кьонигсвинтер
  • Кёнигсвинтер
  • كونيغسفينتر
  • کونیگزوینتر
  • 克尼格斯温特尔

Country

Königswinter is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

41,164 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Königswinter (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bonn ... 10 km
Köln ... 34 km
Wuppertal ... 64 km
Düsseldorf ... 68 km
Essen ... 87 km
Bochum ... 88 km
Aachen ... 89 km
Duisburg ... 89 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 90 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 91 km
Dortmund ... 95 km
Wiesbaden ... 108 km
Münster ... 145 km
Mannheim ... 167 km
Bielefeld ... 184 km
Karlsruhe ... 209 km
Utrecht ... 227 km
Brussels ... 228 km
Antwerpen ... 231 km
Strasbourg ... 236 km
Rotterdam ... 256 km
Amsterdam ... 262 km
Stuttgart ... 263 km
Hannover ... 276 km
The Hague ... 278 km
Bremen ... 294 km
Nürnberg ... 340 km
Zürich ... 381 km