Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ruppichteroth, GermanyRuppichterothGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRuppichteroth Germany

What day is it in Ruppichteroth right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ruppichteroth to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ruppichteroth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ruppichteroth
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Ruppichteroth

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Ruppichteroth

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rupikhterot
  • Ruppikhterot
  • lu pi xi te luo te
  • Рупихтерот
  • Руппихтерот
  • Руппіхтерот
  • 鲁皮希特罗特

Country

Ruppichteroth is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,749 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ruppichteroth (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bonn ... 34 km
Köln ... 44 km
Wuppertal ... 53 km
Düsseldorf ... 71 km
Bochum ... 74 km
Dortmund ... 74 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 77 km
Essen ... 78 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 80 km
Duisburg ... 87 km
Wiesbaden ... 104 km
Aachen ... 113 km
Münster ... 124 km
Bielefeld ... 156 km
Mannheim ... 169 km
Karlsruhe ... 215 km
Utrecht ... 234 km
Hannover ... 247 km
Strasbourg ... 250 km
Antwerpen ... 251 km
Brussels ... 251 km
Stuttgart ... 265 km
Amsterdam ... 268 km
Bremen ... 268 km
Rotterdam ... 269 km
The Hague ... 289 km
Nürnberg ... 326 km
Altona ... 357 km