Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niederfischbach, GermanyNiederfischbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNiederfischbach Germany

What day is it in Niederfischbach right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Niederfischbach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Niederfischbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niederfischbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Niederfischbach
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Niederfischbach

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Niederfischbach

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Niderfishbakh
  • naydrfyshbakh
  • xia fei shi ba he
  • Нидерфишбах
  • نایدرفیشباخ
  • 下菲施巴赫

Country

Niederfischbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,035 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niederfischbach (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Bonn ... 63 km
Wuppertal ... 73 km
Köln ... 74 km
Dortmund ... 80 km
Bochum ... 87 km
Wiesbaden ... 90 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 91 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 95 km
Essen ... 96 km
Düsseldorf ... 97 km
Duisburg ... 109 km
Mönchengladbach ... 120 km
Münster ... 124 km
Bielefeld ... 141 km
Aachen ... 143 km
Mannheim ... 158 km
Karlsruhe ... 207 km
Hannover ... 225 km
Strasbourg ... 250 km
Stuttgart ... 251 km
Bremen ... 257 km
Utrecht ... 259 km
Antwerpen ... 281 km
Brussels ... 282 km
Amsterdam ... 292 km
Rotterdam ... 296 km
Nürnberg ... 300 km
The Hague ... 316 km
Altona ... 340 km