Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kirchen, GermanyKirchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKirchen Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kirchen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kirchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kirchen
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Kirchen

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Kirchen

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiricheim
  • Kirchen
  • Kirchen an der Sieg
  • Kirkhen
  • ji xing
  • kiruhyen
  • kyrshn
  • Кирхен
  • كيرشن
  • کیرشن
  • キルヒェン
  • 基兴

Country

Kirchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,342 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kirchen (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Bonn ... 64 km
Köln ... 77 km
Wuppertal ... 77 km
Dortmund ... 85 km
Wiesbaden ... 85 km
Bochum ... 92 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 96 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 99 km
Düsseldorf ... 100 km
Essen ... 100 km
Duisburg ... 113 km
Mönchengladbach ... 123 km
Münster ... 129 km
Aachen ... 145 km
Bielefeld ... 145 km
Mannheim ... 152 km
Karlsruhe ... 203 km
Hannover ... 227 km
Strasbourg ... 245 km
Stuttgart ... 246 km
Bremen ... 261 km
Utrecht ... 263 km
Antwerpen ... 283 km
Brussels ... 284 km
Amsterdam ... 296 km
Nürnberg ... 296 km
Rotterdam ... 299 km
The Hague ... 320 km
Altona ... 344 km