Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wiehl, GermanyWiehlGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWiehl Germany

What day is it in Wiehl right now?

Sunday (March 3, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wiehl to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wiehl to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wiehl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wiehl
Today, March 3, 2024

Sunrise Wiehl

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Wiehl

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil
  • Vil'
  • Wiehl
  • fyhl
  • wei he er
  • wyl
  • Вил
  • Виль
  • Віль
  • فيهل
  • ویل
  • 维赫尔

Country

Wiehl is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

26,291 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wiehl (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bonn ... 44 km
Wuppertal ... 47 km
Köln ... 49 km
Dortmund ... 63 km
Bochum ... 65 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 68 km
Düsseldorf ... 69 km
Essen ... 71 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 72 km
Duisburg ... 83 km
Wiesbaden ... 111 km
Münster ... 112 km
Aachen ... 119 km
Bielefeld ... 143 km
Mannheim ... 177 km
Karlsruhe ... 225 km
Utrecht ... 232 km
Hannover ... 235 km
Antwerpen ... 254 km
Bremen ... 255 km
Brussels ... 257 km
Strasbourg ... 261 km
Amsterdam ... 265 km
Rotterdam ... 269 km
Stuttgart ... 272 km
The Hague ... 289 km
Gent ... 307 km
Nürnberg ... 327 km