Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Breckerfeld, GermanyBreckerfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBreckerfeld Germany

What day is it in Breckerfeld right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Breckerfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Breckerfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Breckerfeld
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Breckerfeld

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Breckerfeld

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Braeckfelle
  • Breckerfeld
  • Brekerfeld
  • Brekkerfel'd
  • Bräckfelle
  • brkrfld
  • brykrfld
  • bu lei ke er fei er de
  • Брекерфелд
  • Бреккерфельд
  • بريكرفلد
  • برکرفلد
  • 布雷克尔费尔德

Country

Breckerfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,217 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Breckerfeld (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Wuppertal ... 26 km
Dortmund ... 29 km
Bochum ... 32 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 36 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 41 km
Essen ... 43 km
Köln ... 55 km
Düsseldorf ... 56 km
Duisburg ... 60 km
Bonn ... 65 km
Münster ... 79 km
Bielefeld ... 121 km
Aachen ... 123 km
Wiesbaden ... 144 km
Utrecht ... 209 km
Mannheim ... 211 km
Hannover ... 219 km
Bremen ... 227 km
Amsterdam ... 240 km
Antwerpen ... 246 km
Rotterdam ... 250 km
Brussels ... 254 km
Karlsruhe ... 259 km
The Hague ... 270 km
Strasbourg ... 296 km
Stuttgart ... 305 km
Altona ... 320 km
Hamburg ... 324 km