Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde, GermanyNachrodt-WiblingwerdeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNachrodt-Wiblingwerde Germany

What day is it in Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nakhrodt-Viblingverde
  • Narodt-Viblingverde
  • na he luo te-wei bu ling wei de
  • Народт-Виблингверде
  • Нахродт-Виблингверде
  • 纳赫罗特-维布灵韦德

Country

Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,860 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 25 km
Bochum ... 37 km
Wuppertal ... 39 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 41 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 47 km
Essen ... 51 km
Köln ... 68 km
Düsseldorf ... 69 km
Duisburg ... 70 km
Münster ... 72 km
Bonn ... 77 km
Bielefeld ... 108 km
Aachen ... 137 km
Wiesbaden ... 145 km
Hannover ... 206 km
Mannheim ... 213 km
Bremen ... 216 km
Utrecht ... 217 km
Amsterdam ... 248 km
Antwerpen ... 258 km
Rotterdam ... 260 km
Karlsruhe ... 262 km
Brussels ... 267 km
The Hague ... 279 km
Strasbourg ... 301 km
Stuttgart ... 306 km
Altona ... 308 km
Hamburg ... 311 km