Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plettenberg, GermanyPlettenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPlettenberg Germany

What day is it in Plettenberg right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Plettenberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Plettenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Plettenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Plettenberg
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Plettenberg

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Plettenberg

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pletenberg
  • Plettenberg
  • Plettmert
  • Stadt Plettenberg
  • bltnbrgh
  • pltnbrg
  • pu lai teng bei ge
  • Плетенберг
  • Плеттенберг
  • بلتنبرغ
  • پلتنبرگ
  • 普莱滕贝格

Country

Plettenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

28,206 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Plettenberg (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 47 km
Wuppertal ... 59 km
Bochum ... 61 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 65 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 71 km
Essen ... 74 km
Köln ... 80 km
Bonn ... 82 km
Münster ... 86 km
Düsseldorf ... 88 km
Duisburg ... 92 km
Bielefeld ... 105 km
Mönchengladbach ... 115 km
Wiesbaden ... 128 km
Aachen ... 151 km
Mannheim ... 196 km
Hannover ... 197 km
Bremen ... 219 km
Utrecht ... 241 km
Karlsruhe ... 246 km
Amsterdam ... 271 km
Antwerpen ... 278 km
Rotterdam ... 283 km
Brussels ... 285 km
Stuttgart ... 287 km
Strasbourg ... 289 km
The Hague ... 302 km
Altona ... 306 km
Hamburg ... 309 km