Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Möhnesee, GermanyMöhneseeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMöhnesee Germany

What day is it in Möhnesee right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Möhnesee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Möhnesee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Möhnesee
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Möhnesee

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Möhnesee

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moehnesee
  • Mohnesee
  • Möhnesee

Country

Möhnesee is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,559 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Möhnesee (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 54 km
Münster ... 66 km
Bielefeld ... 67 km
Bochum ... 74 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 77 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 83 km
Wuppertal ... 84 km
Essen ... 90 km
Duisburg ... 110 km
Düsseldorf ... 113 km
Köln ... 114 km
Bonn ... 119 km
Mönchengladbach ... 140 km
Wiesbaden ... 157 km
Hannover ... 160 km
Bremen ... 182 km
Aachen ... 183 km
Mannheim ... 223 km
Utrecht ... 250 km
Altona ... 268 km
Hamburg ... 271 km
Eimsbüttel ... 271 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 274 km
Karlsruhe ... 275 km
Marienthal ... 276 km
Amsterdam ... 277 km
Wandsbek ... 278 km
Rotterdam ... 297 km
Antwerpen ... 301 km