Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anröchte, GermanyAnröchteGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAnröchte Germany

What day is it in Anröchte right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Anröchte to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Anröchte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Anröchte
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Anröchte

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Anröchte

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anrekhte
  • Anrjokhte
  • Anroechte
  • Anröchte
  • an lei xi te
  • Анрехте
  • Анрёхте
  • Анрөхте
  • 安勒希特

Country

Anröchte is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,847 People

Elevation above sea level

188m

Major cities in the vicinity of Anröchte (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 54 km
Dortmund ... 70 km
Münster ... 72 km
Bochum ... 90 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 93 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 100 km
Wuppertal ... 101 km
Essen ... 107 km
Duisburg ... 127 km
Düsseldorf ... 131 km
Köln ... 131 km
Bonn ... 135 km
Hannover ... 143 km
Mönchengladbach ... 158 km
Wiesbaden ... 164 km
Bremen ... 171 km
Aachen ... 200 km
Mannheim ... 229 km
Altona ... 253 km
Hamburg ... 256 km
Eimsbüttel ... 257 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 259 km
Marienthal ... 261 km
Wandsbek ... 263 km
Utrecht ... 264 km
Karlsruhe ... 282 km
Amsterdam ... 290 km
Rotterdam ... 311 km
Stuttgart ... 314 km