Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Büren, GermanyBürenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBüren Germany

What day is it in Büren right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Büren to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Büren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Büren
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Büren

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Büren

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Biren
  • Bjuren
  • Bueren
  • Buren
  • Burion
  • Büren
  • Būrion
  • bwrn
  • Бирен
  • Бюрен
  • بورن

Country

Büren is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

22,263 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Büren (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 54 km
Münster ... 88 km
Dortmund ... 88 km
Bochum ... 108 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 111 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 118 km
Wuppertal ... 118 km
Essen ... 125 km
Hannover ... 131 km
Duisburg ... 145 km
Köln ... 146 km
Düsseldorf ... 148 km
Bonn ... 148 km
Wiesbaden ... 164 km
Bremen ... 169 km
Mönchengladbach ... 175 km
Aachen ... 216 km
Mannheim ... 227 km
Altona ... 246 km
Hamburg ... 249 km
Eimsbüttel ... 250 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 252 km
Marienthal ... 254 km
Wandsbek ... 255 km
Karlsruhe ... 280 km
Utrecht ... 282 km
Leipzig ... 306 km
Nürnberg ... 307 km
Amsterdam ... 308 km