Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Arolsen, GermanyBad ArolsenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Arolsen Germany

What day is it in Bad Arolsen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Arolsen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Arolsen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Arolsen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bad Arolsen

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Arolsen

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arothia
  • Bad Arolsen
  • Bad Arolzen
  • Bad-Arol'zen
  • ba te a luo er sen
  • bad arwlzn
  • Бад Аролзен
  • Бад-Арользен
  • باد آرولزن
  • バート・アーロルゼン
  • 巴特阿罗尔森

Country

Bad Arolsen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,854 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Arolsen (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 82 km
Hannover ... 124 km
Dortmund ... 125 km
Münster ... 129 km
Bochum ... 145 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 148 km
Wuppertal ... 150 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 155 km
Wiesbaden ... 156 km
Essen ... 161 km
Bonn ... 170 km
Köln ... 173 km
Düsseldorf ... 180 km
Duisburg ... 181 km
Bremen ... 188 km
Mönchengladbach ... 207 km
Mannheim ... 213 km
Aachen ... 244 km
Altona ... 250 km
Hamburg ... 252 km
Eimsbüttel ... 253 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 256 km
Marienthal ... 256 km
Wandsbek ... 258 km
Karlsruhe ... 266 km
Nürnberg ... 269 km
Leipzig ... 269 km
Stuttgart ... 287 km
Utrecht ... 322 km