Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vöhl, GermanyVöhlGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVöhl Germany

What day is it in Vöhl right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vöhl to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vöhl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vöhl
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Vöhl

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Vöhl

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fel
  • Fel'
  • Fjol'
  • Voehl
  • Vöhl
  • feru
  • fu he er
  • Фел
  • Фель
  • Фёль
  • フェール
  • 弗赫尔

Country

Vöhl is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,296 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vöhl (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 97 km
Dortmund ... 124 km
Münster ... 135 km
Wiesbaden ... 136 km
Bochum ... 142 km
Hannover ... 143 km
Wuppertal ... 144 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 146 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 152 km
Bonn ... 157 km
Essen ... 158 km
Köln ... 163 km
Düsseldorf ... 174 km
Duisburg ... 177 km
Mannheim ... 193 km
Mönchengladbach ... 201 km
Bremen ... 207 km
Aachen ... 234 km
Karlsruhe ... 246 km
Nürnberg ... 258 km
Stuttgart ... 268 km
Altona ... 270 km
Hamburg ... 272 km
Eimsbüttel ... 273 km
Leipzig ... 275 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 276 km
Marienthal ... 276 km
Wandsbek ... 277 km
Strasbourg ... 304 km