Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Biedenkopf, GermanyBiedenkopfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBiedenkopf Germany

What day is it in Biedenkopf right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Biedenkopf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Biedenkopf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Biedenkopf
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Biedenkopf

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Biedenkopf

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bidenkopf
  • Biedenkopf
  • bi deng ke pu fu
  • bidenkopufu
  • bydnkpf
  • bydnkwbf
  • Биденкопф
  • Біденкопф
  • بيدنكوبف
  • بیدنکپف
  • ビーデンコプフ
  • 比登科普夫

Country

Biedenkopf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,788 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Biedenkopf (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 94 km
Dortmund ... 108 km
Bonn ... 117 km
Wuppertal ... 117 km
Bochum ... 123 km
Bielefeld ... 124 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 127 km
Köln ... 127 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 132 km
Essen ... 136 km
Münster ... 137 km
Düsseldorf ... 145 km
Duisburg ... 153 km
Mannheim ... 157 km
Mönchengladbach ... 170 km
Hannover ... 188 km
Aachen ... 197 km
Karlsruhe ... 210 km
Bremen ... 240 km
Stuttgart ... 240 km
Nürnberg ... 260 km
Strasbourg ... 264 km
Utrecht ... 302 km
Leipzig ... 311 km
Altona ... 312 km
Hamburg ... 314 km
Eimsbüttel ... 315 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 317 km
Marienthal ... 318 km