Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lennestadt, GermanyLennestadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLennestadt Germany

What day is it in Lennestadt right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lennestadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lennestadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lennestadt
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Lennestadt

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Lennestadt

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leneshtat
  • Lenneshtadt
  • Lennestadt
  • Stadt Lennestadt
  • lai nei si ta te
  • lynhshtat
  • Ленештат
  • Леннештадт
  • لنه‌اشتات
  • لينهشتات
  • 莱内斯塔特

Country

Lennestadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

28,102 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lennestadt (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 66 km
Wuppertal ... 76 km
Bochum ... 79 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 83 km
Bonn ... 89 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 89 km
Köln ... 92 km
Essen ... 93 km
Münster ... 100 km
Düsseldorf ... 104 km
Bielefeld ... 108 km
Duisburg ... 110 km
Wiesbaden ... 115 km
Mönchengladbach ... 131 km
Aachen ... 164 km
Mannheim ... 182 km
Hannover ... 192 km
Bremen ... 224 km
Karlsruhe ... 234 km
Utrecht ... 259 km
Stuttgart ... 272 km
Strasbourg ... 280 km
Amsterdam ... 290 km
Antwerpen ... 294 km
Brussels ... 299 km
Rotterdam ... 301 km
Nürnberg ... 303 km
Altona ... 307 km
Hamburg ... 309 km