Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wilnsdorf, GermanyWilnsdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWilnsdorf Germany

What day is it in Wilnsdorf right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wilnsdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wilnsdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wilnsdorf
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wilnsdorf

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Wilnsdorf

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'nsdorf
  • Vilnsdorf
  • Wilnsdorf
  • wei er en si duo fu
  • Вилнсдорф
  • Вильнсдорф
  • Вільнсдорф
  • 维尔恩斯多夫

Country

Wilnsdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,505 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wilnsdorf (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bonn ... 81 km
Wiesbaden ... 82 km
Wuppertal ... 91 km
Dortmund ... 93 km
Köln ... 93 km
Bochum ... 102 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 106 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 111 km
Essen ... 112 km
Düsseldorf ... 115 km
Duisburg ... 127 km
Münster ... 132 km
Bielefeld ... 139 km
Mönchengladbach ... 139 km
Mannheim ... 149 km
Aachen ... 162 km
Karlsruhe ... 201 km
Hannover ... 216 km
Stuttgart ... 240 km
Strasbourg ... 248 km
Bremen ... 255 km
Utrecht ... 277 km
Nürnberg ... 282 km
Antwerpen ... 300 km
Brussels ... 301 km
Amsterdam ... 309 km
Rotterdam ... 315 km
The Hague ... 335 km
Altona ... 335 km