Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Braunfels, GermanyBraunfelsGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBraunfels Germany

What day is it in Braunfels right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Braunfels to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Braunfels

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Braunfels
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Braunfels

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Braunfels

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Braunfel's
  • Braunfels
  • brawnflz
  • brwanflz
  • bu luo yin fei er si
  • Браунфелс
  • Браунфельс
  • Браўнфельс
  • براونفلز
  • بروانفلز
  • 布罗因费尔斯

Country

Braunfels is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Braunfels (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 49 km
Bonn ... 107 km
Mannheim ... 114 km
Köln ... 124 km
Wuppertal ... 129 km
Dortmund ... 133 km
Bochum ... 142 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 146 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 151 km
Düsseldorf ... 151 km
Essen ... 152 km
Duisburg ... 165 km
Karlsruhe ... 166 km
Bielefeld ... 168 km
Münster ... 171 km
Mönchengladbach ... 173 km
Aachen ... 187 km
Stuttgart ... 201 km
Strasbourg ... 219 km
Hannover ... 231 km
Nürnberg ... 245 km
Bremen ... 284 km
Augsburg ... 310 km
Utrecht ... 314 km
Brussels ... 326 km
Antwerpen ... 329 km
Leipzig ... 332 km
Zürich ... 347 km
Amsterdam ... 347 km