Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schöffengrund, GermanySchöffengrundGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchöffengrund Germany

What day is it in Schöffengrund right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schöffengrund to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schöffengrund

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schöffengrund
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Schöffengrund

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Schöffengrund

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schoeffengrund
  • Schöffengrund
  • Shefengrund
  • Sheffengrund
  • Shjoffengrund
  • she fen lun de
  • Шефенгрунд
  • Шеффенгрунд
  • Шёффенгрунд
  • 舍芬伦德

Country

Schöffengrund is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,316 People

Elevation above sea level

285m

Major cities in the vicinity of Schöffengrund (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 49 km
Mannheim ... 111 km
Bonn ... 114 km
Köln ... 132 km
Wuppertal ... 136 km
Dortmund ... 139 km
Bochum ... 148 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 152 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 157 km
Düsseldorf ... 158 km
Essen ... 158 km
Karlsruhe ... 164 km
Bielefeld ... 170 km
Duisburg ... 172 km
Münster ... 176 km
Mönchengladbach ... 180 km
Aachen ... 194 km
Stuttgart ... 197 km
Strasbourg ... 218 km
Hannover ... 230 km
Nürnberg ... 238 km
Bremen ... 286 km
Augsburg ... 304 km
Utrecht ... 321 km
Leipzig ... 326 km
Brussels ... 333 km
Antwerpen ... 336 km
Zürich ... 345 km
Amsterdam ... 354 km