Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Nauheim, GermanyBad NauheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Nauheim Germany

What day is it in Bad Nauheim right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Nauheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Nauheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Nauheim
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Bad Nauheim

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Nauheim

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Naukhajm
  • Bad-Naukhajm
  • Stadt Bad Nauheim
  • ba de nao hai mu
  • bad nwahaym
  • Бад Наухајм
  • Бад-Наухайм
  • باد نواهایم
  • 巴德瑙海姆

Country

Bad Nauheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

30,291 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Nauheim (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 50 km
Mannheim ... 99 km
Bonn ... 138 km
Karlsruhe ... 152 km
Köln ... 157 km
Wuppertal ... 161 km
Dortmund ... 163 km
Bochum ... 173 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 177 km
Stuttgart ... 178 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 182 km
Essen ... 184 km
Düsseldorf ... 184 km
Bielefeld ... 185 km
Duisburg ... 197 km
Münster ... 198 km
Mönchengladbach ... 205 km
Strasbourg ... 212 km
Nürnberg ... 213 km
Aachen ... 218 km
Hannover ... 235 km
Augsburg ... 280 km
Bremen ... 299 km
Leipzig ... 310 km
Zürich ... 331 km
Munich ... 334 km
Utrecht ... 347 km
Brussels ... 356 km
Antwerpen ... 360 km