Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bruchköbel, GermanyBruchköbelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBruchköbel Germany

What day is it in Bruchköbel right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bruchköbel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bruchköbel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bruchköbel
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Bruchköbel

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Bruchköbel

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bruchkobel
  • Bruchkoebel
  • Bruchköbel
  • Brukhkebel
  • Brukhkebel'
  • Brukhkjobel'
  • brwkhkwbl
  • bu lu ke bei er
  • burufukeberu
  • Брухкебел
  • Брухкебель
  • Брухкёбель
  • بروخكوبل
  • بروخکوبل
  • ブルーフケーベル
  • 布鲁克贝尔

Country

Bruchköbel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,892 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bruchköbel (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 55 km
Mannheim ... 85 km
Karlsruhe ... 136 km
Stuttgart ... 155 km
Bonn ... 159 km
Köln ... 179 km
Wuppertal ... 185 km
Dortmund ... 188 km
Nürnberg ... 190 km
Bochum ... 198 km
Strasbourg ... 200 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 202 km
Bielefeld ... 207 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 207 km
Düsseldorf ... 207 km
Essen ... 208 km
Duisburg ... 221 km
Münster ... 222 km
Mönchengladbach ... 228 km
Aachen ... 237 km
Hannover ... 250 km
Augsburg ... 254 km
Leipzig ... 304 km
Munich ... 309 km
Zürich ... 311 km
Bremen ... 319 km
Utrecht ... 370 km
Brussels ... 374 km
Antwerpen ... 380 km