Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Seligenstadt, GermanySeligenstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSeligenstadt Germany

What day is it in Seligenstadt right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Seligenstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Seligenstadt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Seligenstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Seligenstadt
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Seligenstadt

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Seligenstadt

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zeligenshhat
  • Zeligenshtadt
  • Zeligenshtat
  • sai li gen si ta te
  • zerigenshutatto
  • zylynghnshtat
  • Зелигенштадт
  • Зелигенштат
  • Зелигенщат
  • Зелігенштадт
  • Зелігенштат
  • زلینگن‌اشتات
  • زيلينغنشتات
  • ゼーリゲンシュタット
  • 塞利根斯塔特

Country

Seligenstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,569 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Seligenstadt (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 59 km
Mannheim ... 74 km
Karlsruhe ... 123 km
Stuttgart ... 140 km
Bonn ... 169 km
Nürnberg ... 181 km
Strasbourg ... 189 km
Köln ... 190 km
Wuppertal ... 198 km
Dortmund ... 202 km
Bochum ... 212 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 216 km
Düsseldorf ... 219 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 221 km
Essen ... 221 km
Bielefeld ... 222 km
Duisburg ... 234 km
Münster ... 238 km
Mönchengladbach ... 239 km
Augsburg ... 240 km
Aachen ... 245 km
Hannover ... 264 km
Munich ... 296 km
Zürich ... 297 km
Großzschocher ... 302 km
Kleinzschocher ... 303 km
Leipzig ... 307 km
Bremen ... 334 km
Brussels ... 381 km