Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dieburg, GermanyDieburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDieburg Germany

What day is it in Dieburg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dieburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dieburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dieburg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Dieburg

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Dieburg

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Diburg
  • Dieburg
  • Dyburg
  • di bao
  • diburuku
  • dybwrg
  • dybwrgh
  • Дибург
  • Дыбург
  • Дібург
  • ديبورغ
  • دیبورگ
  • ディーブルク
  • 迪堡

Country

Dieburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,168 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dieburg (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 52 km
Mannheim ... 55 km
Karlsruhe ... 104 km
Stuttgart ... 126 km
Bonn ... 168 km
Strasbourg ... 170 km
Nürnberg ... 186 km
Köln ... 190 km
Wuppertal ... 202 km
Dortmund ... 210 km
Bochum ... 218 km
Düsseldorf ... 221 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 222 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 226 km
Essen ... 226 km
Augsburg ... 235 km
Bielefeld ... 237 km
Duisburg ... 238 km
Mönchengladbach ... 239 km
Aachen ... 242 km
Münster ... 248 km
Zürich ... 280 km
Hannover ... 282 km
Munich ... 292 km
Leipzig ... 324 km
Bremen ... 350 km
Brussels ... 375 km
Utrecht ... 384 km
Antwerpen ... 385 km