Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Obertshausen, GermanyObertshausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inObertshausen Germany

What day is it in Obertshausen right now?

Sunday (August 7, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Obertshausen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Obertshausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Obertshausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Obertshausen
Today, August 7, 2022

Sunrise Obertshausen

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Obertshausen

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Obertsgauzen
  • Obertshausen
  • Obertskhauzen
  • awbrtshawzn
  • oberutsuhauzen
  • shang ci hao sen
  • Обертсгаузен
  • Обертсхаузен
  • أوبرتسهاوزن
  • اوبرتس‌هاوزن
  • オーベルツハウゼン
  • 上茨豪森

Country

Obertshausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,459 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Obertshausen (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 49 km
Mannheim ... 72 km
Karlsruhe ... 123 km
Stuttgart ... 145 km
Bonn ... 159 km
Köln ... 180 km
Strasbourg ... 187 km
Wuppertal ... 189 km
Nürnberg ... 191 km
Dortmund ... 194 km
Bochum ... 203 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 207 km
Düsseldorf ... 209 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 212 km
Essen ... 212 km
Bielefeld ... 218 km
Duisburg ... 225 km
Mönchengladbach ... 229 km
Münster ... 230 km
Aachen ... 235 km
Augsburg ... 249 km
Hannover ... 263 km
Zürich ... 299 km
Munich ... 305 km
Leipzig ... 315 km
Bremen ... 331 km
Brussels ... 371 km
Utrecht ... 372 km
Antwerpen ... 378 km