Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erlensee, GermanyErlenseeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inErlensee Germany

What day is it in Erlensee right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Erlensee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erlensee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Erlensee
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Erlensee

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Erlensee

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AEaelaensee
  • Ehrlenze
  • Erlenze
  • ai er lun sai
  • erurenze
  • Äälänsee
  • Ерлензе
  • Эрлензе
  • エルレンゼー
  • 埃尔伦塞

Country

Erlensee is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,663 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erlensee (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 59 km
Mannheim ... 85 km
Karlsruhe ... 135 km
Stuttgart ... 153 km
Bonn ... 164 km
Köln ... 184 km
Nürnberg ... 186 km
Wuppertal ... 190 km
Dortmund ... 192 km
Strasbourg ... 200 km
Bochum ... 203 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 207 km
Bielefeld ... 209 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 211 km
Düsseldorf ... 212 km
Essen ... 213 km
Duisburg ... 226 km
Münster ... 226 km
Mönchengladbach ... 232 km
Aachen ... 242 km
Augsburg ... 250 km
Hannover ... 251 km
Leipzig ... 301 km
Munich ... 305 km
Zürich ... 310 km
Bremen ... 321 km
Utrecht ... 375 km
Brussels ... 378 km
Altona ... 381 km