Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Florstadt, GermanyFlorstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFlorstadt Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Florstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Florstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Florstadt
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Florstadt

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Florstadt

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Florshtadt
  • Florshtat
  • Florstadt
  • flwrashtat
  • flwrshtat
  • fu luo er si ta te
  • furorushutatto
  • Флорштадт
  • Флорштат
  • فلوراشتات
  • فلورشتات
  • フロールシュタット
  • 弗洛尔斯塔特

Country

Florstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,905 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Florstadt (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 56 km
Mannheim ... 97 km
Karlsruhe ... 149 km
Bonn ... 149 km
Köln ... 168 km
Stuttgart ... 171 km
Wuppertal ... 172 km
Dortmund ... 174 km
Bochum ... 184 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 188 km
Bielefeld ... 191 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 193 km
Essen ... 195 km
Düsseldorf ... 195 km
Nürnberg ... 201 km
Münster ... 207 km
Duisburg ... 209 km
Strasbourg ... 211 km
Mönchengladbach ... 217 km
Aachen ... 229 km
Hannover ... 237 km
Augsburg ... 269 km
Leipzig ... 303 km
Bremen ... 304 km
Munich ... 324 km
Zürich ... 326 km
Utrecht ... 358 km
Altona ... 366 km
Brussels ... 367 km