Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Langgöns, GermanyLanggönsGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLanggöns Germany

What day is it in Langgöns right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Langgöns to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Langgöns

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Langgöns
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Langgöns

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Langgöns

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lang Gons
  • Lang Göns
  • Langens
  • Langgens
  • Langgjons
  • Langgoens
  • Langgons
  • Langgöns
  • lan gen si
  • rangugensu
  • Ланггенс
  • Ланггёнс
  • Лангенс
  • ラングゲンス
  • 兰根斯

Country

Langgöns is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,283 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Langgöns (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 57 km
Mannheim ... 113 km
Bonn ... 129 km
Köln ... 146 km
Wuppertal ... 148 km
Dortmund ... 148 km
Bochum ... 159 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 163 km
Karlsruhe ... 166 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 168 km
Bielefeld ... 170 km
Essen ... 170 km
Düsseldorf ... 171 km
Münster ... 182 km
Duisburg ... 184 km
Mönchengladbach ... 194 km
Stuttgart ... 194 km
Aachen ... 209 km
Hannover ... 223 km
Strasbourg ... 224 km
Nürnberg ... 225 km
Bremen ... 284 km
Augsburg ... 295 km
Leipzig ... 311 km
Utrecht ... 334 km
Zürich ... 345 km
Brussels ... 348 km
Munich ... 349 km
Antwerpen ... 351 km