Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Butzbach, GermanyButzbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inButzbach Germany

What day is it in Butzbach right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Butzbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Butzbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Butzbach
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Butzbach

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Butzbach

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bucbakh
  • bu ci ba he
  • buttsubahha
  • bwtsbakh
  • bwtzbakh
  • Буцбах
  • بوتزباخ
  • بوتسباخ
  • ブッツバッハ
  • 布茨巴赫

Country

Butzbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

25,156 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Butzbach (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 52 km
Mannheim ... 106 km
Bonn ... 131 km
Köln ... 149 km
Wuppertal ... 152 km
Dortmund ... 154 km
Karlsruhe ... 159 km
Bochum ... 164 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 168 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 173 km
Essen ... 174 km
Düsseldorf ... 175 km
Bielefeld ... 177 km
Stuttgart ... 187 km
Münster ... 188 km
Duisburg ... 188 km
Mönchengladbach ... 197 km
Aachen ... 211 km
Strasbourg ... 217 km
Nürnberg ... 221 km
Hannover ... 230 km
Augsburg ... 289 km
Bremen ... 291 km
Leipzig ... 313 km
Utrecht ... 338 km
Zürich ... 338 km
Munich ... 344 km
Brussels ... 349 km
Antwerpen ... 353 km