Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Glashütten, GermanyGlashüttenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGlashütten Germany

What day is it in Glashütten right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Glashütten to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Glashütten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Glashütten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Glashütten
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Glashütten

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Glashütten

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glasgjutten
  • Glashuetten
  • Glashutten
  • Glashütten
  • Glaskhiten
  • Glaskhjutten
  • ge la si xu teng
  • Гласгюттен
  • Гласхитен
  • Гласхюттен
  • 格拉斯许滕

Country

Glashütten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,382 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Glashütten (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 20 km
Mannheim ... 81 km
Bonn ... 119 km
Karlsruhe ... 133 km
Köln ... 141 km
Wuppertal ... 153 km
Dortmund ... 162 km
Bochum ... 169 km
Stuttgart ... 170 km
Düsseldorf ... 171 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 172 km
Essen ... 176 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 176 km
Duisburg ... 188 km
Strasbourg ... 188 km
Mönchengladbach ... 190 km
Aachen ... 196 km
Bielefeld ... 201 km
Münster ... 202 km
Nürnberg ... 231 km
Hannover ... 260 km
Augsburg ... 285 km
Zürich ... 314 km
Bremen ... 317 km
Brussels ... 332 km
Utrecht ... 334 km
Antwerpen ... 339 km
Leipzig ... 341 km
Munich ... 342 km