Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Idstein, GermanyIdsteinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inIdstein Germany

What day is it in Idstein right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Idstein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Idstein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Idstein
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Idstein

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Idstein

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Idshhajn
  • Idshtajn
  • Idstayn
  • Idstein
  • adshtayn
  • aydashtayn
  • yi ci tai yin
  • İdştayn
  • Ідштайн
  • Идштайн
  • Идштајн
  • Идщайн
  • إدشتاين
  • ایداشتاین
  • 伊茨泰因

Country

Idstein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

22,810 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Idstein (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 15 km
Mannheim ... 82 km
Bonn ... 110 km
Köln ... 132 km
Karlsruhe ... 134 km
Wuppertal ... 146 km
Dortmund ... 157 km
Bochum ... 163 km
Düsseldorf ... 163 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 167 km
Essen ... 170 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 170 km
Stuttgart ... 174 km
Duisburg ... 180 km
Mönchengladbach ... 181 km
Strasbourg ... 185 km
Aachen ... 186 km
Münster ... 199 km
Bielefeld ... 201 km
Nürnberg ... 241 km
Hannover ... 265 km
Augsburg ... 293 km
Zürich ... 315 km
Bremen ... 318 km
Brussels ... 322 km
Utrecht ... 326 km
Antwerpen ... 329 km
Munich ... 350 km
Leipzig ... 351 km