Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Waldems, GermanyWaldemsGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWaldems Germany

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Waldems

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Waldems: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Waldems

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Waldems

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'dems
  • Valdems
  • Waldems
  • wa er de mu si
  • Валдемс
  • Вальдемс
  • 瓦尔德姆斯

Country

Waldems is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,782 People

Cities around Waldems (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 20 km
Mannheim ... 84 km
Bonn ... 113 km
Köln ... 134 km
Karlsruhe ... 137 km
Wuppertal ... 146 km
Dortmund ... 156 km
Bochum ... 163 km
Düsseldorf ... 165 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 166 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 169 km
Essen ... 170 km
Stuttgart ... 175 km
Duisburg ... 181 km
Mönchengladbach ... 183 km
Aachen ... 190 km
Strasbourg ... 190 km
Münster ... 197 km
Bielefeld ... 197 km
Nürnberg ... 237 km
Hannover ... 259 km
Augsburg ... 292 km
Bremen ... 314 km
Zürich ... 318 km
Brussels ... 326 km
Utrecht ... 328 km
Antwerpen ... 332 km
Leipzig ... 345 km
München ... 349 km