Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Raunheim, GermanyRaunheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRaunheim Germany

What day is it in Raunheim right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Raunheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Raunheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Raunheim
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Raunheim

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Raunheim

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raungajm
  • Raunheim
  • Raunkhajm
  • luo yin hai mu
  • raunhaimu
  • rawnhaym
  • Раунгайм
  • Раунхайм
  • Раунхајм
  • راونهايم
  • راونهایم
  • ラウンハイム
  • 罗因海姆

Country

Raunheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,622 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Raunheim (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 18 km
Mannheim ... 58 km
Karlsruhe ... 111 km
Bonn ... 135 km
Stuttgart ... 148 km
Köln ... 158 km
Strasbourg ... 168 km
Wuppertal ... 173 km
Dortmund ... 184 km
Düsseldorf ... 189 km
Bochum ... 190 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 193 km
Essen ... 197 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 197 km
Mönchengladbach ... 207 km
Duisburg ... 207 km
Aachen ... 208 km
Nürnberg ... 219 km
Bielefeld ... 223 km
Münster ... 225 km
Augsburg ... 267 km
Hannover ... 279 km
Zürich ... 292 km
Munich ... 325 km
Bremen ... 339 km
Brussels ... 341 km
Leipzig ... 346 km
Antwerpen ... 351 km
Utrecht ... 352 km