Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Büttelborn, GermanyBüttelbornGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBüttelborn Germany

What day is it in Büttelborn right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Büttelborn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Büttelborn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Büttelborn
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Büttelborn

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Büttelborn

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bitelborn
  • Bjuttel'born
  • Buettelborn
  • Büttelborn
  • bi te er bo en
  • byutteruborun
  • Бителборн
  • Бюттельборн
  • ビュッテルボルン
  • 比特尔博恩

Country

Büttelborn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,338 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Büttelborn (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 30 km
Mannheim ... 46 km
Karlsruhe ... 99 km
Stuttgart ... 134 km
Bonn ... 147 km
Strasbourg ... 158 km
Köln ... 170 km
Wuppertal ... 186 km
Dortmund ... 197 km
Düsseldorf ... 202 km
Bochum ... 203 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 207 km
Essen ... 210 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 210 km
Nürnberg ... 211 km
Aachen ... 218 km
Mönchengladbach ... 219 km
Duisburg ... 220 km
Bielefeld ... 235 km
Münster ... 238 km
Augsburg ... 254 km
Zürich ... 280 km
Hannover ... 289 km
Munich ... 313 km
Leipzig ... 347 km
Bremen ... 350 km
Brussels ... 350 km
Antwerpen ... 361 km
Utrecht ... 364 km