Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kelsterbach, GermanyKelsterbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKelsterbach Germany

What day is it in Kelsterbach right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kelsterbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kelsterbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kelsterbach
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Kelsterbach

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Kelsterbach

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kel'sterbakh
  • Kelsterbach
  • Kelsterbakh
  • QLH
  • ke er si te er ba he
  • kerusutabahha
  • klshtrbakh
  • Келстербах
  • Кельстербах
  • كلشترباخ
  • کلشترباخ
  • ケルスターバッハ
  • 克尔斯特尔巴赫

Country

Kelsterbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,836 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kelsterbach (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 23 km
Mannheim ... 64 km
Karlsruhe ... 117 km
Bonn ... 137 km
Stuttgart ... 150 km
Köln ... 159 km
Wuppertal ... 172 km
Strasbourg ... 175 km
Dortmund ... 182 km
Bochum ... 189 km
Düsseldorf ... 190 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 192 km
Essen ... 196 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 196 km
Duisburg ... 207 km
Mönchengladbach ... 208 km
Aachen ... 211 km
Nürnberg ... 215 km
Bielefeld ... 217 km
Münster ... 222 km
Augsburg ... 266 km
Hannover ... 272 km
Zürich ... 297 km
Munich ... 323 km
Bremen ... 333 km
Leipzig ... 339 km
Brussels ... 346 km
Utrecht ... 353 km
Antwerpen ... 355 km