Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eppstein, GermanyEppsteinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEppstein Germany

What day is it in Eppstein right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Eppstein to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Eppstein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eppstein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eppstein
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Eppstein

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Eppstein

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehpshtajn
  • Eppshtajn
  • Eppstein
  • Epshhajn
  • Epshtajn
  • abshtayn
  • ai pu si tai yin
  • eppushutain
  • Еппштайн
  • Епштајн
  • Епщайн
  • Эпштайн
  • إبشتاين
  • اپ‌اشتاین
  • エップシュタイン
  • 埃普斯泰因

Country

Eppstein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,374 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eppstein (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 14 km
Mannheim ... 73 km
Bonn ... 123 km
Karlsruhe ... 125 km
Köln ... 145 km
Wuppertal ... 158 km
Stuttgart ... 163 km
Dortmund ... 169 km
Bochum ... 175 km
Düsseldorf ... 176 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 179 km
Strasbourg ... 180 km
Essen ... 182 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 183 km
Duisburg ... 193 km
Mönchengladbach ... 194 km
Aachen ... 198 km
Bielefeld ... 209 km
Münster ... 210 km
Nürnberg ... 228 km
Hannover ... 268 km
Augsburg ... 280 km
Zürich ... 306 km
Bremen ... 325 km
Brussels ... 333 km
Munich ... 337 km
Utrecht ... 339 km
Antwerpen ... 341 km
Leipzig ... 345 km