Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Taunusstein, GermanyTaunussteinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTaunusstein Germany

What day is it in Taunusstein right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Taunusstein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Taunusstein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Taunusstein
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Taunusstein

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Taunusstein

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stadt Taunusstein
  • Taunusshtajn
  • Taunusstein
  • tao nu si tai yin
  • taunusushutain
  • tawnwsshtayn
  • Таунусштайн
  • Таунусштајн
  • Таўнусштайн
  • تاونوسشتاين
  • تاونوس‌اشتاین
  • タウヌスシュタイン
  • 陶努斯泰因

Country

Taunusstein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

29,501 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Taunusstein (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 11 km
Mannheim ... 77 km
Bonn ... 107 km
Karlsruhe ... 128 km
Köln ... 130 km
Wuppertal ... 146 km
Dortmund ... 160 km
Düsseldorf ... 162 km
Bochum ... 165 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 168 km
Essen ... 171 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 172 km
Stuttgart ... 172 km
Strasbourg ... 176 km
Mönchengladbach ... 179 km
Aachen ... 180 km
Duisburg ... 180 km
Münster ... 204 km
Bielefeld ... 210 km
Nürnberg ... 247 km
Hannover ... 276 km
Augsburg ... 295 km
Zürich ... 308 km
Brussels ... 314 km
Antwerpen ... 323 km
Utrecht ... 324 km
Bremen ... 327 km
Munich ... 353 km
Rotterdam ... 353 km