Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ingelheim am Rhein, GermanyIngelheim am RheinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inIngelheim am Rhein Germany

What day is it in Ingelheim am Rhein right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ingelheim am Rhein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ingelheim am Rhein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ingelheim am Rhein
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Ingelheim am Rhein

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Ingelheim am Rhein

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Angulisamum
  • Ingel'khajm-am-Rajn
  • Ingelheim
  • Ingelheim am Rhein
  • Ingelkhajm am Rejn
  • Ingelkhajm na Rajni
  • anghlhaym am rayn
  • aynglhaym am rayn
  • lai yin he pan yin ge er hai mu
  • Ингелхайм ам Рейн
  • Ингелхајм на Рајни
  • Ингельхайм-ам-Райн
  • אינגלהיים אם ריין
  • إنغلهايم آم راين
  • اینگلهایم آم راین
  • インゲルハイム・アム・ライン
  • 莱茵河畔因格尔海姆

Country

Ingelheim am Rhein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,998 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ingelheim am Rhein (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Wiesbaden ... 20 km
Mannheim ... 63 km
Karlsruhe ... 110 km
Bonn ... 114 km
Köln ... 139 km
Strasbourg ... 155 km
Stuttgart ... 159 km
Wuppertal ... 160 km
Düsseldorf ... 172 km
Dortmund ... 177 km
Bochum ... 180 km
Aachen ... 182 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 183 km
Essen ... 184 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 186 km
Mönchengladbach ... 186 km
Duisburg ... 192 km
Münster ... 222 km
Bielefeld ... 231 km
Nürnberg ... 249 km
Augsburg ... 288 km
Zürich ... 290 km
Hannover ... 297 km
Brussels ... 313 km
Antwerpen ... 324 km
Utrecht ... 332 km
Munich ... 347 km
Bremen ... 347 km
Rotterdam ... 358 km