Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Geisenheim, GermanyGeisenheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGeisenheim Germany

What day is it in Geisenheim right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Geisenheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Geisenheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Geisenheim
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Geisenheim

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Geisenheim

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gajzengajm
  • Gajzenkhajm
  • Geisenheim
  • gai sen hai mu
  • gayznhaym
  • Гайзенгайм
  • Гайзенхайм
  • Гајзенхајм
  • گایزنهایم
  • 盖森海姆

Country

Geisenheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,949 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Geisenheim (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 25 km
Mannheim ... 68 km
Bonn ... 109 km
Karlsruhe ... 113 km
Köln ... 133 km
Wuppertal ... 155 km
Strasbourg ... 156 km
Stuttgart ... 164 km
Düsseldorf ... 167 km
Dortmund ... 174 km
Aachen ... 175 km
Bochum ... 176 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 179 km
Essen ... 180 km
Mönchengladbach ... 180 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 182 km
Duisburg ... 187 km
Münster ... 220 km
Bielefeld ... 230 km
Nürnberg ... 256 km
Zürich ... 292 km
Augsburg ... 295 km
Hannover ... 299 km
Brussels ... 305 km
Antwerpen ... 317 km
Utrecht ... 325 km
Bremen ... 347 km
Rotterdam ... 352 km
Munich ... 353 km