Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kirchheimbolanden, GermanyKirchheimbolandenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKirchheimbolanden Germany

What day is it in Kirchheimbolanden right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kirchheimbolanden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kirchheimbolanden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kirchheimbolanden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kirchheimbolanden
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Kirchheimbolanden

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Kirchheimbolanden

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kircheimbolanden
  • Kirchheimbolanden
  • Kirkhgajmbolanden
  • Kirkhkhajmbolanden
  • ji er xia yin bo lan deng
  • kiruhihaimuboranden
  • kyrshhaymbwlandn
  • Кирхгаймболанден
  • Кирххаймболанден
  • Кирххајмболанден
  • كيرشهايمبولاندن
  • کیرشهایمبولاندن
  • キルヒハイムボーランデン
  • 基尔夏因博兰登

Country

Kirchheimbolanden is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,006 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kirchheimbolanden (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Mannheim ... 41 km
Wiesbaden ... 50 km
Karlsruhe ... 79 km
Strasbourg ... 121 km
Stuttgart ... 135 km
Bonn ... 139 km
Köln ... 164 km
Wuppertal ... 189 km
Aachen ... 198 km
Düsseldorf ... 199 km
Dortmund ... 209 km
Mönchengladbach ... 210 km
Bochum ... 211 km
Essen ... 214 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 214 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 216 km
Duisburg ... 219 km
Nürnberg ... 247 km
Münster ... 255 km
Zürich ... 257 km
Bielefeld ... 265 km
Augsburg ... 271 km
Brussels ... 322 km
Hannover ... 329 km
Munich ... 331 km
Antwerpen ... 337 km
Utrecht ... 354 km
Rotterdam ... 377 km
Bremen ... 381 km