Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lampertheim, GermanyLampertheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLampertheim Germany

What day is it in Lampertheim right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lampertheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lampertheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lampertheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lampertheim
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Lampertheim

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Lampertheim

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lambade
  • Lampertgajm
  • Lampertheim
  • Lampertkhajm
  • Låmbade
  • lamprthaym alman
  • lan pei er tai mu
  • ramupatohaimu
  • Лампертгайм
  • Лампертхайм
  • Лампертхајм
  • لامپرتهایم، آلمان
  • ラムパートハイム
  • 兰佩尔泰姆

Country

Lampertheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

31,635 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lampertheim (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 12 km
Wiesbaden ... 57 km
Karlsruhe ... 65 km
Stuttgart ... 106 km
Strasbourg ... 126 km
Bonn ... 167 km
Köln ... 191 km
Nürnberg ... 209 km
Wuppertal ... 211 km
Düsseldorf ... 225 km
Dortmund ... 226 km
Bochum ... 231 km
Aachen ... 231 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 234 km
Essen ... 236 km
Augsburg ... 237 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 237 km
Mönchengladbach ... 239 km
Duisburg ... 244 km
Zürich ... 246 km
Bielefeld ... 268 km
Münster ... 269 km
Munich ... 296 km
Hannover ... 322 km
Brussels ... 358 km
Leipzig ... 367 km
Antwerpen ... 372 km
Utrecht ... 384 km
Bremen ... 384 km