Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bürstadt, GermanyBürstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBürstadt Germany

What day is it in Bürstadt right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bürstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bürstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bürstadt
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Bürstadt

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bürstadt

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Birshtat
  • Bjurshtadt
  • Bjurshtat
  • Buerstadt
  • Burstadt
  • Bürstadt
  • bi er si ta te
  • bwrashtt
  • byurushutatto
  • bywrshtat
  • Бирштат
  • Бюрштадт
  • Бюрштат
  • بوراشتت
  • بيورشتات
  • ビュルシュタット
  • 比尔斯塔特

Country

Bürstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,348 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bürstadt (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 17 km
Wiesbaden ... 52 km
Karlsruhe ... 70 km
Stuttgart ... 111 km
Strasbourg ... 130 km
Bonn ... 163 km
Köln ... 187 km
Wuppertal ... 207 km
Nürnberg ... 211 km
Düsseldorf ... 220 km
Dortmund ... 221 km
Bochum ... 226 km
Aachen ... 228 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 229 km
Essen ... 231 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 233 km
Mönchengladbach ... 235 km
Duisburg ... 240 km
Augsburg ... 241 km
Zürich ... 251 km
Bielefeld ... 264 km
Münster ... 264 km
Munich ... 300 km
Hannover ... 317 km
Brussels ... 355 km
Leipzig ... 365 km
Antwerpen ... 369 km
Bremen ... 379 km
Utrecht ... 380 km